timezones.de

03:33:16pm
Flag India

Elūru
India - Andhra Pradesh

Current local time:

09:03pm:16
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Andhra Pradesh
Population:183.387
Latitude:16.7108400
Longitude:81.1055900
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Ellore, Eluru, Elūru, West Godavari, West Godāvarim