timezones.de

01:27:55pm
Flag India

Gudivāda
India - Andhra Pradesh

Current local time:

06:57pm:55
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Andhra Pradesh
Population:116.161
Latitude:16.4317100
Longitude:80.9963000
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Gudivada, Gudivādam