timezones.de

09:39:05pm
Flag India

Guntakal
India - Andhra Pradesh

Current local time:

03:09am:05
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Andhra Pradesh
Population:120.964
Latitude:15.1712600
Longitude:77.3656500
Elevation:454m
Alternate names:Guntakai, Guntakal, Guntakul, gantalaka, gong ta ka er, guntakala, guntakallu, kuntakkal, गंतलक, गुंटकल, গুন্তকাল, குண்டக்கல், గుంతకల్లు, 贡塔卡尔m