timezones.de

12:47:09pm
Flag India

Guntūr
India - Andhra Pradesh

Current local time:

06:17pm:09
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Andhra Pradesh
Population:530.577
Latitude:16.2997400
Longitude:80.4572900
Elevation:31m
Alternate names:Guntur, Guntura, Guntūr, guntur, gunturu, Гунтура, గుంటూరు, గుంటూర్m