timezones.de

07:56:41am
Advert
Flag India

Hindupur
India - Andhra Pradesh

Current local time:

01:26pm:41
Wednesday29.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Andhra Pradesh
Population:133.298
Latitude:13.8290800
Longitude:77.4924000
Elevation:630m
Alternate names:Hindupurm
Advert