timezones.de

06:33:39pm
Flag India

Kākināda
India - Andhra Pradesh

Current local time:

12:03am:39
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Andhra Pradesh
Population:292.923
Latitude:16.9603600
Longitude:82.2380900
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Cocanada, Coconada, East Godavari, Godavari, Kakinada, Kākināda, kakinada, Какинада, కాకినాడm