timezones.de

12:41:12pm
Flag India

Madanapalle
India - Andhra Pradesh

Current local time:

06:11pm:12
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Andhra Pradesh
Population:108.593
Latitude:13.5503000
Longitude:78.5028800
Elevation:694m
Alternate names:Madanapallem