timezones.de

01:00:50pm
Flag India

Nandyāl
India - Andhra Pradesh

Current local time:

06:30pm:50
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Andhra Pradesh
Population:165.337
Latitude:15.4887900
Longitude:78.4864800
Elevation:216m
Alternate names:Nandial, Nandyal, Nandyala, Nandyāl, Nandyāla, nandyala, నంద్యాలm