timezones.de

01:58:00pm
Flag India

Narasaraopet
India - Andhra Pradesh

Current local time:

07:27pm:59
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Andhra Pradesh
Population:97.194
Latitude:16.2347000
Longitude:80.0471100
Elevation:77m
Alternate names:Narasaraopetm