timezones.de

04:09:32pm
Flag India

Nellore
India - Andhra Pradesh

Current local time:

09:39pm:32
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Andhra Pradesh
Population:404.158
Latitude:14.4536300
Longitude:79.9867400
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Nellor, Nellore, Nellur, Nelor, nei luo er, nellare, nellora, nellur, nelluru, nlwr, nylwr, sinhapuri, Неллор, Нелор, نلور, نيلور, نیلور, नेल्लोर, নেল্লরে, ନେଲ୍ଲୋର, நெல்லூர், నెల్లూరు, సింహపురి, 內洛爾m