timezones.de

12:00:05pm
Flag India

Ongole
India - Andhra Pradesh

Current local time:

05:30pm:05
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Andhra Pradesh
Population:172.872
Latitude:15.5064200
Longitude:80.0486700
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Ongole, anagole, ao en ge lai, awngl, ongole, ongolu, onkol, Онголе, اونگل, ओंगोले, অনগোলে, ઓંગોલે, ଓଙ୍ଗୋଲେ, ஓங்கோல், ఒంగోలు, 奥恩戈莱m