timezones.de

01:20:50pm
Flag India

Proddatūr
India - Andhra Pradesh

Current local time:

06:50pm:50
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Andhra Pradesh
Population:177.797
Latitude:14.7502000
Longitude:78.5481300
Elevation:160m
Alternate names:Proddatur, Proddatūr, prodduturu, ప్రొద్దుటూరుm