timezones.de

06:11:47am
Flag India

Rājahmundry
India - Andhra Pradesh

Current local time:

11:41am:47
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Andhra Pradesh
Population:304.804
Latitude:17.0051700
Longitude:81.7778400
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Radzhamandri, Rajahmondry, Rajahmundry, Rajamahendravaram, Rajamahendri, Rajamandri, Rājahmundry, Rājamahendravaram, rajamandri, Раджамандри, రాజమండ్రిm