timezones.de

02:54:31pm
Flag India

Srīkākulam
India - Andhra Pradesh

Current local time:

08:24pm:31
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Andhra Pradesh
Population:118.299
Latitude:18.2969200
Longitude:83.8973200
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Chicacole, Srikakulam, Srīkākulam, srikakulam, శ్రీకాకుళంm