timezones.de

08:52:10pm
Flag India

Tirupati
India - Andhra Pradesh

Current local time:

02:22am:10
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Andhra Pradesh
Population:250.821
Latitude:13.6355100
Longitude:79.4198900
Elevation:156m
Alternate names:TIR, Tirumala - Tirupati, Tirumalai, Tirupati, di lu pa di, tirumala, tirupati, tirupatih, tiruppati, trwpty, tyrwpaty, tyrwpty, Тирупати, Тірупаті, تروپتی, تیروپاتی, تیروپتی, तिरुपति, तिरुपतिः, तिरुपती, तिरुप्पति, তিরুমালা, ତିରୁପତି, திருப்பதி, తిరుపతి, తిరుమల, ತಿರುಪತಿ, 蒂鲁帕蒂m