timezones.de

08:30:20pm
Advert
Flag India

Vijayawāda
India - Andhra Pradesh

Current local time:

02:00am:20
Friday24.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Andhra Pradesh
Population:874.587
Latitude:16.5192800
Longitude:80.6304900
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Bezawada, Bezwada, Bezwāda, Vidzhajavada, Vijayavada, Vijayavādā, Vijayawada, Vijayawāda, Widzajawada, Widźajawada, bejavada, bijayabada, vicayavata, vijayavada, vu~ijayawada, Виджаявада, विजयवाडा, বিজযবাডা, ਵਿਜਯਵਾਡਾ, વિજયવાડા, ଵିଜଯଵାଡା, விசயவாடா, బెజవాడ, విజయవాడ, ವಿಜಯವಾಡ, വിജയവാഡ, ヴィジャヤワーダm
Advert