timezones.de

07:42:14am
Flag India

Visakhapatnam
India - Andhra Pradesh

Current local time:

01:12pm:14
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Andhra Pradesh
Population:1.063.178
Latitude:17.6800900
Longitude:83.2016100
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Gorad Vishakkhapatnam, VTZ, Vaisakhapattanam, Vaisākhapattanam, Visak, Visakha, Visakhapatnam, Visakhapatnamas, Vishakhapatnam, Vishakkhapatnam, Vishākhapatnam, Vizag, Vizag City, Vizagapatam, Vizagapatnam, bisakhapatanama, bisakhapattama, bisyakapateunam, fysakabatnam, vicakappattinam, visakhapatanama, visakhapatnam, visakhapattana, visakhapattanam, visakhapattanama, visakhapattanamandalam, vu~ishakapatonamu, wei sha ka pa te nan, wysakapatnam, Визагапатнам, Вишакхапатнам, Вішакхапатнам, Горад Вішакхапатнам, فيساكاباتنام, وشاکھ پٹنم, ویساکاپاتنام, ویساکھاپتنام, विशाखपट्टणमण्डलम्, विशाखपट्नम्, विशाखापट्टणम, विशाखापत्तनम, বিশাখাপত্তম, વિશાખાપટનમ, ବିଶାଖାପଟନମ, விசாகப்பட்டினம், విశాఖపట్నం, ವಿಶಾಖಪಟ್ಟಣ, വിശാഖപട്ടണം, ვიშაქაპატნამი, ヴィシャーカパトナム, 维沙卡帕特南, 비샤카파트남m