timezones.de

02:07:21pm
Flag India

Vizianagaram
India - Andhra Pradesh

Current local time:

07:37pm:21
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Andhra Pradesh
Population:179.358
Latitude:18.1169200
Longitude:83.4114800
Elevation:66m
Alternate names:Viguyanagram, Vizianagaram, Vizianagarm, Vizianagram, Vizianagram City, Vizijanagaram, bijayanagarama, bijianagalam, bijiyanagarama, fyzynjarm, vijayanagara, vijayanagaram, vijayanakaram, wei ji ya ne ge lei mu, Визианагарам, Визијанагарам, فيزينجارم, विजयनगरम्, বিজিয়ানগরম, વિજયનગર, ବିଜୟନଗରମ, விஜயநகரம், విజయనగరం, 维济亚讷格勒姆, 비지아나가람m