timezones.de

11:03:05pm
Advert
Flag India

Dibrugarh
India - Assam

Current local time:

04:33am:05
Saturday24.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Assam
Population:122.155
Latitude:27.4798900
Longitude:94.9083700
Elevation:110m
Alternate names:DIB, Dibrugarh, Dibrugarkh, Lakhinpur, di bu lu jia er, dibraugara, dibrugadh, dibrugadha, dibrugara, dibrugarha jila, dybrwjarh, Дибругарх, ديبروجاره, डिब्रूगढ़ जिला, दिब्रुगढ, ডিব্রুগড়, ডিব্ৰুগড়, ദിബ്രുഗഢ്, 迪布鲁加尔m
Advert