timezones.de

07:07:58am
Flag India

Guwahati
India - Assam

Current local time:

12:37pm:58
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Assam
Population:899.094
Latitude:26.1844000
Longitude:91.7458000
Elevation:59m
Alternate names:GAU, Gauhati, Gauhāti, Guvahati, Guvahatis, Guvakhati, Guwahati, gauhati, gu wa ha ti, guhati, guraahati, guvahati, guvahatti, guwahati, guyahati, gwaty, gwwaہaty, jwahaty, kuvahatti, Гувахати, Ґувахаті, جواهاتي, گواتی, گوواہاتی, गुवहाटी, गुवाहाटी, গুয়াহাটি, গুৱাহাটি, গুৱাহাটী, ਗੁਹਾਟੀ, ગુવાહાટી, குவஹாத்தி, గౌహతి, ಗುವಾಹಾಟಿ, ഗുവഹാത്തി, グワハティ, グワーハーティー, 古瓦哈提, 구와하티m