timezones.de

11:17:18pm
Advert
Flag India

Silchar
India - Assam

Current local time:

04:47am:18
Thursday23.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Assam
Population:152.393
Latitude:24.8273300
Longitude:92.7978700
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:IXS, Silchar, silacara, xi er qia er, Силчар, सिलचर, শিলচর, સિલચર, 西尔恰尔m
Advert