timezones.de

08:02:12am
Flag India

Tinsukia
India - Assam

Current local time:

01:32pm:12
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Assam
Population:89.373
Latitude:27.4890500
Longitude:95.3599200
Elevation:128m
Alternate names:Tinsukiam