timezones.de

12:56:57pm
Flag India

Ara
India - Bihar

Current local time:

06:26pm:57
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Bihar
Population:223.676
Latitude:25.5631400
Longitude:84.6713700
Elevation:68m
Alternate names:Ara, Arrah, Shahabad, Араm