timezones.de

03:12:09pm
Flag India

Aurangābād
India - Bihar

Current local time:

08:42pm:09
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Bihar
Population:95.929
Latitude:24.7538900
Longitude:84.3740700
Elevation:117m
Alternate names:Aurangabad, Aurangābādm