timezones.de

03:07:30pm
Flag India

Bagaha
India - Bihar

Current local time:

08:37pm:30
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Bihar
Population:91.383
Latitude:24.5262700
Longitude:85.0609400
Elevation:157m
Alternate names:Bagaha, Bagaha Divisionm