timezones.de

07:16:40am
Flag India

Begusarai
India - Bihar

Current local time:

12:46pm:40
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Bihar
Population:103.060
Latitude:25.4185300
Longitude:86.1338900
Elevation:47m
Alternate names:Begusaraim