timezones.de

04:13:54pm
Flag India

Bettiah
India - Bihar

Current local time:

09:43pm:54
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Bihar
Population:127.008
Latitude:26.8024000
Longitude:84.4987300
Elevation:79m
Alternate names:Bettiahm