timezones.de

12:44:27pm
Advert
Flag India

Bhāgalpur
India - Bihar

Current local time:

06:14pm:27
Friday20.09.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Bihar
Population:361.548
Latitude:25.2444600
Longitude:86.9718300
Elevation:52m
Alternate names:Bhagalpur, Bhāgalpurm
Advert