timezones.de

02:06:04pm
Advert
Flag India

Bihār Sharīf
India - Bihar

Current local time:

07:36pm:04
Thursday23.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Bihar
Population:244.230
Latitude:25.1972900
Longitude:85.5237400
Elevation:61m
Alternate names:Behar, Bihar, Bihar Sharif, Bihār, Bihār Sharīfm
Advert