timezones.de

08:03:51am
Flag India

Buxar
India - Bihar

Current local time:

01:33pm:51
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Bihar
Population:96.120
Latitude:25.5754800
Longitude:83.9804300
Elevation:40m
Alternate names:Buxarm