timezones.de

08:19:12am
Flag India

Chhapra
India - Bihar

Current local time:

01:49pm:12
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Bihar
Population:201.597
Latitude:25.7810000
Longitude:84.7308900
Elevation:61m
Alternate names:Chapra, Chhapra, Chkhapra, Chupra, Chāpra, capara, capra, chapara, chapra, qia pu la, Чапра, Чхапра, چاپرا, चप्रा, छपरा, छप्रा, চাপরা, 恰普拉m