timezones.de

12:48:27pm
Flag India

Dānāpur
India - Bihar

Current local time:

06:18pm:27
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Bihar
Population:152.940
Latitude:25.6368000
Longitude:85.0458600
Elevation:58m
Alternate names:Danapur, Dinapore, Dānāpurm