timezones.de

04:15:31pm
Flag India

Dehri
India - Bihar

Current local time:

09:45pm:31
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Bihar
Population:129.938
Latitude:24.9050400
Longitude:84.1828900
Elevation:114m
Alternate names:Dehm, Dehrim