timezones.de

07:07:12pm
Flag India

Gaya
India - Bihar

Current local time:

12:37am:11
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Bihar
Population:423.692
Latitude:24.7968600
Longitude:85.0038500
Elevation:117m
Alternate names:GAY, Gayam