timezones.de

11:45:32am
Flag India

Hājīpur
India - Bihar

Current local time:

05:15pm:32
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Bihar
Population:133.606
Latitude:25.6900300
Longitude:85.2095400
Elevation:55m
Alternate names:Hajipur, Hājīpur, Khadzhipur, Хаджипурm