timezones.de

07:20:39pm
Advert
Flag India

Jamālpur
India - Bihar

Current local time:

12:50am:39
Sunday08.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Bihar
Population:100.780
Latitude:25.3125800
Longitude:86.4888800
Elevation:52m
Alternate names:Jamalpur, Jamālpurm
Advert