timezones.de

03:57:09pm
Flag India

Katihar
India - Bihar

Current local time:

09:27pm:09
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Bihar
Population:192.555
Latitude:25.5385200
Longitude:87.5704400
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Hafiz Saifganj, Katihar, Katihārm