timezones.de

09:21:54pm
Flag India

Luckeesarai
India - Bihar

Current local time:

02:51am:54
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Bihar
Population:89.500
Latitude:25.1765000
Longitude:86.0947000
Elevation:50m
Alternate names:Lakhisarai, Luckeesarai, Luckesseraim