timezones.de

03:08:46pm
Flag India

Motīhāri
India - Bihar

Current local time:

08:38pm:46
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Bihar
Population:112.144
Latitude:26.6573800
Longitude:84.9192200
Elevation:74m
Alternate names:Motihan, Motihari, Motīhāri, motihari, मोतिहारीm