timezones.de

08:04:33pm
Flag India

Munger
India - Bihar

Current local time:

01:34am:33
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Bihar
Population:203.163
Latitude:25.3755600
Longitude:86.4735200
Elevation:50m
Alternate names:Manger, Monghyr, Munger, Мангерm