timezones.de

04:16:13pm
Flag India

Muzaffarpur
India - Bihar

Current local time:

09:46pm:13
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Bihar
Population:333.200
Latitude:26.1225900
Longitude:85.3905500
Elevation:60m
Alternate names:Muzaffarpur, Tirhootm