timezones.de

03:11:23pm
Flag India

Nawāda
India - Bihar

Current local time:

08:41pm:23
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Bihar
Population:96.730
Latitude:24.8867000
Longitude:85.5436400
Elevation:93m
Alternate names:Nawada, Nawādam