timezones.de

07:40:27am
Advert
Flag India

Patna
India - Bihar

Current local time:

01:10pm:27
Thursday21.02.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Bihar
Population:1.599.920
Latitude:25.6022200
Longitude:85.1193600
Elevation:57m
Alternate names:New Patna, PAT, Patna, Patna New City, Patnao, ba te na, batna, pat na, patana, pateuna, patna, patona, ptna, ptnh, Πάτνα, Патна, פטנה, باتنا, پتنا, پٹنہ, पटना, पाट्ना, পাটনা, ਪਟਨਾ, પટના, ପଟନା, பட்னா, பாட்னா, పాట్నా, ಪಟ್ನಾ, പട്ന, ปัฏนา, პატნა, パトナ, パトナー, 巴特那, 파트나m
Advert