timezones.de

07:57:17am
Flag India

Purnia
India - Bihar

Current local time:

01:27pm:17
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Bihar
Population:198.453
Latitude:25.7789500
Longitude:87.4742200
Elevation:44m
Alternate names:Purnia, Purnija, Pūrnia, Пурнияm