timezones.de

12:46:29pm
Flag India

Saharsa
India - Bihar

Current local time:

06:16pm:29
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Bihar
Population:145.764
Latitude:25.8850500
Longitude:86.5947100
Elevation:47m
Alternate names:Saharsa, Sakharsa, sa ha er sa, saharasa, saharsa, Сахарса, ساهارسا, सहरसा, सहर्सा, সহর্ষ, સહરસા, 萨哈尔萨m