timezones.de

06:57:17am
Flag India

Siwān
India - Bihar

Current local time:

12:27pm:17
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Bihar
Population:119.181
Latitude:26.2215200
Longitude:84.3587900
Elevation:71m
Alternate names:Savan, Sivan, Siwan, Siwān, Сиванm