timezones.de

07:43:14am
Flag India

Chandigarh
India - Chandigarh

Current local time:

01:13pm:13
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Chandigarh
Population:960.787
Latitude:30.7362900
Longitude:76.7884000
Elevation:351m
Alternate names:Candigarchas, Candigarh, Chandigar, Chandigarh, Chandigarkh, Chandīgarh, Czandigarh, cadigarha, candhigad, candigadh, candigadha, candigara, candigarha, cantikar, chandigadh, chandigarhi, chandigaru, chang di jia er, Čandigarchas, Čandígarh, Чандигар, Чандигарх, צ'אנדיגאר, चंडीगढ़, চন্ডিগড়, চন্ডীগড়, ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ, ચંડીગઢ, சண்டிகர், చండీగఢ్, ఛండీగఢ్, ചണ്ഢീഗഡ്, ჩანდიგარჰი, チャンディーガル, 昌迪加尔m