timezones.de

02:14:30pm
Flag India

Bhilai
India - Chhattisgarh

Current local time:

07:44pm:30
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Chhattisgarh
Population:625.138
Latitude:21.2091900
Longitude:81.4285000
Elevation:293m
Alternate names:Bhilai, Bhilai Nagar, Bhilaj Nagar, Bilaj, Bkhilai, balay, bhila'i, bhila'i nagara, bhilai nagara, bi lai, billai, birai, pilay, Билај, Бхилаи, بالای, بھیلائ, भिलाई, भिलै नगर, ভিলাই নগর, பிலாய், ビライ, 比萊, 빌라이m