timezones.de

03:26:04pm
Flag India

Bilāspur
India - Chhattisgarh

Current local time:

08:56pm:04
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Chhattisgarh
Population:282.705
Latitude:22.0740200
Longitude:82.1566000
Elevation:266m
Alternate names:Bilaspur, Bilaspura, Bilāspur, Биласпураm