timezones.de

09:32:39pm
Flag India

Dhamtari
India - Chhattisgarh

Current local time:

03:02am:38
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Chhattisgarh
Population:87.151
Latitude:20.7071800
Longitude:81.5487400
Elevation:325m
Alternate names:Dhamtarim